OLD COULSDON CAMERA CLUB

Programme 2020 - 2021

Our Programme consists of talks, competitions, workshops and social events on Tuesday evenings from September to May.

Download 2020-2021 Programme


Members please note:
* Last date to submit images for the next Digital competition.
# Prints must be handed 2 weeks before the Print competition; remember to also submit JPEG copies of the prints via PhotoEntry.


Members please note that all competitions before Christmas will be PDI only.
You can find more information about our response to the Covid situation here.


NOVEMBER
3*South London Federation Inter-club PDI competition - Judge: Martin Faiers
10Digital Image Competition Round 2 of 3 - Judge: Monica Weller FRPS
17'My Journey to RPS Fellowship': Talk by Peter Humphries FRPS
24*WORKSHOP: What do you want to know? Interactive Q&A session
DECEMBER
1Mobile Phone Competition (PDI) - Judge: David Eastley
8Christmas Social - Quiz

JANUARY2021
5#'Walking the Coast of Britain': Talk by Ken Scott ARPS
12WORKSHOP: Printing & Mounting/Converting to Mono
19Colour Print Competition Round 1 of 3 - Judge: Tim Morland ARPS
26*'Movement and Moment': Talk by Roger Ford FRPS
FEBRUARY
2Monochrome Digital Image Competition - Judge: Martin Faiers
9*'It's Not What You See - It's What You Make': Talk by Mike Martin FRPS
16Digital Image Competition Round 3 of 3 Judge: Paul Adams APAGB ARPS FDPS
23*'TBC': Talk by Talk by Lynne Blount
MARCH
2#Street Competition (DPI) - Judge: Dave Mason
9WORKSHOP TBA
16Colour Print Competition Round 2 of 3 - Judge: Roger Mendham LRPS
23*#'ackney to arps and after': Talk by Fred Barrington ARPS
30‘Panel of Three’ Competition (PDI) - Judge: Marie Ange Bouchard ARPS CPAGB
APRIL
6#Monochrome Print Competition - Judge: Keith Evans
13*'PIC': Talk by Ian Brash BPE2* and Pat Couder CPAGB
20#Natural History Competition (Print & PDI) - Judge: Bob Webzell ARPS EFIAP
?South London Federation (SLF) Finals Day: Open competitions and inter club finals
27Members 10x10. Bring in 10 photos you want to show on the evening (jpgs on a memory stick).
MAY
4Colour Print Competition Round 3 of 3 - Judge: Eddie Lord
11'Photographically Challenged': Talk by Gerald Kitikara LRPS
18AGM and Awards
25Evening Walk